Fiber Optic Patch Cords are the link between your fiber network and your equipment. Make sure you choose only the best quality that your budget will allow. These patch cords are manufactured in the USA using top quality components and state of the art equipment. Choose your fiber type and connector types. If the length you need is not listed, please contact an FOnetworks sales representative for a custom quote.Get more news about Fiber Jumper,you can vist our website!

Multimode Patch Cords

Multimode fiber optic patch cords come in a variety of fiber types (62.5/125 OM1, 50/125 OM2, OM3, OM4) and connector options (MTP, MPO, LC, SC, ST, etc.). All are manufactured in the USA and come complete with test reports. Connectors are top quality and fiber cable is UL Listed.

Singlemode Patch Cords

Singlemode fiber optic patch cords feature bend optimized fiber and top quality connectors. Choose from a variety of connector types. Test reports included.
FluxLight has a huge selection of fiber jumpers, patch cord and fiber optic cables to choose from. We offer both singlemode and multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables. FluxLight’s fiber jumper cables may be used to connect two devices with the same form-factor (i.e. LC to LC), or to connect two devices of dissimilar form factors (i.e. SC to LC).

FluxLight offers fiber jumper cables in a variety of lengths ranging from 1 meter to 50 meters. Our fiber jumpers, patch cord and fiber optic patch cables are all backed by a 30 day money back guarantee and 3 year replacement warranty.

FluxLight is sure to have the right fiber optic jumper cable for your networking needs. FluxLight is sure to have the right fiber optic cable for your networking needs. Browse through our selection of fiber jumper cables below and order yours today.